Go to SIUs homepage
Go to level 1 for this theme
Go to level 2 for this theme
Go to level 3 for this theme
Current level


Erasmus supported student mobility from Norway


by year | BY HOST COUNTRY | by Norwegian institution | by subject area | by subject and institution | by subject and institution and year | by contract or ICP number


CountryYearInstitutionStudentsGrantsPercent
Show details for BelgiëBelgië4614,113,0172.7%
Show details for Czech RepublicCzech Republic84738,1920.5%
Show details for DanmarkDanmark7426,711,3804.4%
Show details for DeutschlandDeutschland2,70527,940,10818.2%
Show details for ÉireÉire3863,696,0452.4%
Show details for EllasEllas1861,538,3841.0%
Show details for EspañaEspaña2,22623,939,58615.6%
Show details for EstoniaEstonia17144,1100.1%
Show details for FranceFrance2,37324,416,67215.9%
Show details for HungaryHungary45383,0820.2%
Show details for ItaliaItalia8389,301,4996.1%
Show details for LatviaLatvia17131,0100.1%
Show details for LithuaniaLithuania875,9000.0%
Show details for MTMT844,9120.0%
Show details for NederlandNederland1,46213,763,2919.0%
Show details for NorgeNorge120,7360.0%
Show details for PolandPoland49411,1570.3%
Show details for PortugalPortugal2922,611,6081.7%
Show details for SISI989,7330.1%
Show details for SlovakiaSlovakia29,3000.0%
Show details for SuomiSuomi1581,205,9480.8%
Show details for SverigeSverige3943,213,8172.1%
Show details for SwitzerlandSwitzerland100.0%
Show details for TORTOR118,4560.0%
Show details for United KingdomUnited Kingdom3,05824,577,81816.0%
Show details for ÖsterreichÖsterreich4574,453,9562.9%
Show details for (Not Categorized)(Not Categorized)100.0%
15,981153,549,717100.0%